Thumbzilla.Com - Info

thumbzilla.com
thumbzilla receives about 92,500 unique visitors and 1,045,250 (11.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $740.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $513,017.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thumbzilla.com is ranked number 5,162 in the world and 0.0185% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 149.126.74.163.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does thumbzilla.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
92,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,775,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,045,250 (11.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,162 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0185% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
268
Average Load Time:
(683 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.6%31.2%3722
Germany 7.6%9.4%2193
Russia 6.2%1.6%6842
France 5.6%5.3%2453
United Kingdom 5.5%6.7%2597
Japan 3.8%3.9%8401
Italy 3.4%2.7%3367
India 3.3%1.6%18194
Canada 3.0%3.0%2797
Netherlands 2.9%4.1%1485
Australia 2.3%2.4%2956
Switzerland 2.1%2.4%799
Poland 2.0%4.0%2946
Romania 1.8%1.8%1865
Spain 1.7%1.0%6999
Turkey 1.5%1.4%6894
Thailand 1.4%3.0%3086
Malaysia 1.2%2.0%2523
Mexico 1.1%0.8%7556
Austria 1.1%1.2%1750
Brazil 1.0%0.6%14690
Sweden 1.0%0.8%2996
Taiwan 1.0%0.9%5513
Croatia 0.8%1.0%1033
Ukraine 0.7%0.2%10027

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thumbzilla.com
100.00%100.00%10.4

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  12,213
Follow Links:
  11,930
Nofollow Links:
  283
Referring Domains:
  251
Referring IPs:
  225

Domain Overview

SEMrush thumbzilla.com
Domain:
  thumbzilla.com
Rank:
  7,709
Organic Keywords:
  132,988
Organic Traffic:
  211,954
Organic Cost:
  $9,153.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

thumbzilla.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,713
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thumbzilla.com can earn?

Website Value:
$513,017.17
Daily Revenue:
$740.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$270,100.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thumbzilla.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.126.74.163
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 149.126.74.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://d2zah9y47r7bi2.cloudfront.net/releases/current/tracker.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by ***.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn-d-ss.***hub.com/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 67.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-d-ss.***hub.com/timings-1.0.0.js could save 2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn-d-ss.***hub.com/tubes-1.0.0.js could save 598B (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/17/64019931/original/12.jpg (58 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/15/63878841/original/0.jpg (58.7 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/14/63766421/original/12.jpg (58.9 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/11/63540671/original/16.jpg (59.8 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/17/63983591/original/9.jpg (60.5 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/17/64025721/original/8.jpg (60.8 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/12/63629771/original/15.jpg (62.8 minutes)
http://i1.cdn2b.image.***hub.phncdn.com/m=eafT8daaaa/videos/201512/13/63731941/original/11.jpg (62.9 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://staticb.thumbzilla.phncdn.com/tz-static/images/mobile/sprite-main.png?cache=2015121001 could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://staticb.thumbzilla.phncdn.com/tz-static/images/mobile/greeting.jpg?cache=2015121001 could save 935B (7% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.thumbzilla.com/ could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 553B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-d-ss.***hub.com/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 553B (1% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  5

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did thumbzilla.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 07:35:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Location: http://67.212.187.106
Vary: User-Agent
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1500; path=/
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_671886=phjp3QsySj2XMo5ViwU1VM4IdVYAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABGuYQ/Q/lqikbccsEvEF4j; expires=Sun, 17 Dec 2017 14:14:55 GMT; path=/; Domain=.thumbzilla.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_120_671886=xfZCehY8RgFiv+Mko1OqAc4IdVYAAAAAB6JlVOycm0uqOxohXPUtlA==; path=/; Domain=.thumbzilla.com
Set-Cookie: ___utmvmXcuRFai=hDGrbrHytLC; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvaXcuRFai=TaCczWc; path=/; Max-Age=900
Set-Cookie: ___utmvbXcuRFai=LZi
XZwOXalE: Otr; path=/; Max-Age=900
X-Iinfo: 8-121327064-121327065 NNNN CT(98 -1 0) RT(1450510541813 0) q(0 0 1 -1) r(2 2) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 07:35:44 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 15 Sep 2015 19:49:05 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 149.126.72.163 299
A 149.126.74.163 299
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3599
SOA 299
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013111432
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3599
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3599
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-19
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: thumbzilla.com
Registry Domain ID: 5140299_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-03-13T05:04:38Z
Creation Date: 1999-03-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-03-18T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-19T07:35:56Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,455 records have been archived since 2002-07-15
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=thumbzilla.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THUMBZILLA.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-mar-2015
Creation Date: 19-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 19-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 19 Dec 2015 07:35:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thumbzilla.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.