Thumbzilla.Com - Info

thumbzilla receives about 79,162 unique visitors and 775,785 (9.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $633.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $986,151.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thumbzilla.com is ranked number 6,610 in the world and 0.0172% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.122.60.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$986,151.46
Daily Revenue:
$633.29
Monthly Revenue:
$18,998.70
Yearly Revenue:
$231,150.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,162
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,374,860
Daily Pageviews:
775,785 (9.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,610 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0172% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
196
Average Load Time:
(632 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.6%34.5%4102
Canada 7.7%6.8%1650
Germany 7.6%6.6%3052
United Kingdom 6.5%5.7%2911
India 3.7%4.9%14691
Italy 3.6%5.0%3356
France 3.0%2.9%5796
Austria 2.5%2.1%1207
Japan 2.3%2.3%12198
Spain 2.2%1.8%5909
Turkey 2.2%2.7%4656
Poland 1.9%2.9%4855
Russia 1.8%2.5%14224
Australia 1.7%2.7%5472
Ukraine 1.6%1.3%3764
Romania 1.3%0.9%2951
Belgium 1.3%1.1%2953
China 0.9%1.1%29394
Sweden 0.9%0.2%7524
Norway 0.9%1.4%3261
Greece 0.8%0.7%5787
Switzerland 0.8%0.8%3567
Indonesia 0.8%0.2%19518
Netherlands 0.7%0.2%16650

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thumbzilla.com
99.95%99.99%10.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
41,200
Google Indexed Pages:
13,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
76,854
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,871
Bing Backlinks:
1
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,067

Domain Overview

SEMrush thumbzilla.com
Domain:
  thumbzilla.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  13
Google +:
  12
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
31.192.122.60
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.122.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:57:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Location: http://67.212.187.106
Vary: User-Agent
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1500; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 11:57:25 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 31 Oct 2014 07:46:17 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 300
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013111417
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.122.60 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3599
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-19
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

Whois History: 1,751 records have been archived since 2002-07-15
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=thumbzilla.com

Domain: thumbzilla.com
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.

Registrant:
Company: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Name: Whois Privacy
Address: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
City: Wanchai
Country: HONG KONG
Postal Code: HK

Administrative Contact:
Company: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Name: Whois Privacy
Address: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
City: Wanchai
Country: HONG KONG
Postal Code: HK
Phone: +852 5808 1344
Fax: +852 5808 1345
Email: email

Technical Contact:
Company: WhoisPrivacy Limited
Name: Whois Privacy
Address: 3/F, Jonsim Place, 228 Queen's Road East
City: Wanchai
Country: HONG KONG
Postal Code: HK
Phone: +852 5808 1344
Fax: +852 5808 1345
Email: email

Original Creation Date: 1999-03-19
Expiration Date: 2013-03-18

Status:
clientTransferProhibited

Nameserver Information:
Nameserver: ns1.swiftwill.com
Nameserver: ns2.swiftwill.com
Nameserver: ns3.swiftwill.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THUMBZILLA.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: NS1.SWIFTWILL.COM
Name Server: NS2.SWIFTWILL.COM
Name Server: NS3.SWIFTWILL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-sep-2011
Creation Date: 19-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 19-mar-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Dec 2011 08:32:43 UTC <<<

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thumbzilla.com widget
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.